Gang Leaders: Difference between revisions
De-Santa-54 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{toc}} | {{toc}} | ||
'''Gang Leaders''' are the leaders of [[Gangs|gangs]] and appear as main, supporting and minor characters throughout the [[Grand Theft Auto]] series. Some gang leaders also have a specific name, such as with a [[Mafia]] family gang leader, who is referred to as the Don of the family. The gang leader is the man in charge of the gang and runs the gang on the advice of his advisor and high ranking gangsters, while ordering both them and the gangs regular gangsters to do various jobs and missions. The gang leaders can also employ and rely upon associates to do their bidding or aid them. | '''Gang Leaders''' are the leaders of [[Gangs|gangs]] and appear as main, supporting and minor characters throughout the [[Grand Theft Auto]] series. Some gang leaders also have a specific name, such as with a [[Mafia]] family gang leader, who is referred to as the Don of the family. The gang leader is the man in charge of the gang and runs the gang on the advice of his advisor and high ranking gangsters, while ordering both them and the gangs regular gangsters to do various jobs and missions. The gang leaders can also employ and rely upon associates to do their bidding or aid them. | ||
Five protagonists in the Grand Theft Auto series have been shown to be gang leaders or co-leaders, namely [[Tommy Vercetti]] of the [[Vercetti Gang]] in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]], [[Carl Johnson]] of the [[Grove Street Families]] in [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]], [[Victor Vance]] of the [[Vance Crime Family]] in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]], [[Johnny Klebitz]] of [[The Lost Brotherhood]] in [[The Lost and Damned]] and [[Trevor Philips]] of [[Trevor Philips Industries (gang)|Trevor Philips Industries]] in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. In some of these games, the protagonist is able to recruit other gangsters to aid them. | |||
==List of Gang Leaders== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
== | ===2D Universe=== | ||
=== | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image/Name | |||
!Role | |||
!Gang | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ElBurro-GTA1.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|El Burro's Gang | |||
|Can be killed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:UncleFu-GTA1.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Uncle Fu]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Uncle Fu's Gang]] | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BrotherMarcus-GTA1.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Brother Marcus]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love]] | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RobertSeragliano-GTA1.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Robert Seragliano]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Vercotti Gang]] | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sonetti]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Don Traegeri]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[The Mob]] | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BillyBobBean-GTA2.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Billy Bob Bean]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Rednecks]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Residential District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RedValdezTreyWelshUnoCarb-GTA2.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Uno Carb|Uno Carbine]]''' | |||
|Co-leader | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Industrial District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elmo-GTA2.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Elmo]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Loonies]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Downtown District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jerkov-GTA2.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Jerkov]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Russian Mafia]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Industrial District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dr.LaBrat-GTA2.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Dr. LaBrat]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Scientists]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Residential District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunbeam-GTA2.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Sunbeam]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Hare Krishna]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Industrial District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RedValdezTreyWelshUnoCarb-GTA2.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Red Valdez]]''' | |||
|Co-leader | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Residential District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RedValdezTreyWelshUnoCarb-GTA2.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Trey Welsh]]''' | |||
|Co-leader | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Downtown District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JohnnyZoo-GTA2.gif|100px]]<br />'''[[Johnny Zoo]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Yakuza]] | |||
|[[The Final Job! (Downtown District)|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===3D Universe=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image/Name | !Image/Name | ||
Line 13: | Line 96: | ||
!Gang | !Gang | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JizzyB.-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Jizzy B.]]''' | |[[File:JizzyB.-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Jizzy B.]]''' | ||
Line 19: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Loco Syndicate]] | |[[Loco Syndicate]] | ||
|[[Ice Cold Killa|Deceased]] | |[[Ice Cold Killa|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MitchBaker-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Mitch Baker]]''' | |[[File:MitchBaker-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Mitch Baker]]''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 106: | ||
|[[Vice City Bikers|Bikers]] | |[[Vice City Bikers|Bikers]] | ||
|Alive <small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | |Alive <small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ElBurro- | |[[File:ElBurro-GTAIII-artwork.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[El Burro (GTA III)|El Burro]]''' | ||
|Leader | |Leader | ||
|[[Diablos]] | |[[Diablos]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2001]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2001]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Catalina-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Catalina]]''' | |[[File:Catalina-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Catalina]]''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 116: | ||
|[[Colombian Cartel]] | |[[Colombian Cartel]] | ||
|[[The Exchange (GTA III)|Deceased]] | |[[The Exchange (GTA III)|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KingCourtney-GTAA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[King Courtney]]''' | |[[File:KingCourtney-GTAA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[King Courtney]]''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Uptown Yardies]] | |[[Uptown Yardies]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2001]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2001]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[D-Ice]]''' | |'''[[D-Ice]]''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 126: | ||
|[[Red Jacks]]<br />[[Southside Hoods]] | |[[Red Jacks]]<br />[[Southside Hoods]] | ||
|Alive <br /><small>(as of [[2001]])</small> | |Alive <br /><small>(as of [[2001]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RicardoDiaz-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Ricardo Diaz]]''' | |[[File:RicardoDiaz-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Ricardo Diaz]]''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Diaz' Gang]] | |[[Diaz' Gang]] | ||
|[[Rub Out|Deceased]] | |[[Rub Out|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Franco Forelli]]''' | |'''[[Franco Forelli]]''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 136: | ||
|[[Forelli Family]] | |[[Forelli Family]] | ||
|[[Bringing Down the House|Unknown]] | |[[Bringing Down the House|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SonnyForelli-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Sonny Forelli]]''' | |[[File:SonnyForelli-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Sonny Forelli]]''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Forelli Family]] | |[[Forelli Family]] | ||
|[[Keep Your Friends Close...|Deceased]] | |[[Keep Your Friends Close...|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CedricFotheringay-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Cedric Fotheringay]]''' | |[[File:CedricFotheringay-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Cedric Fotheringay]]''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 146: | ||
|[[Liberty City Bikers]] | |[[Liberty City Bikers]] | ||
|[[Biker Heat|Deceased]] | |[[Biker Heat|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CarlJohnson-GTASA.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Carl Johnson]]''' | |[[File:CarlJohnson-GTASA.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Carl Johnson]]''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Grove Street Families]] | |[[Grove Street Families]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AsukaKasen-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Asuka Kasen]]''' | |[[File:AsukaKasen-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Asuka Kasen]]''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Yakuza]] | |[[Yakuza]] | ||
|[[Ransom (GTA III)|Deceased]] | |[[Ransom (GTA III)|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KazukiKasen-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Kazuki Kasen]]''' | |[[File:KazukiKasen-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Kazuki Kasen]]''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Yakuza]] | |[[Yakuza]] | ||
|[[Cash in Kazuki's Chips|Deceased]] | |[[Cash in Kazuki's Chips|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KenjiKasen-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Kenji Kasen]]''' | |[[File:KenjiKasen-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Kenji Kasen]]''' | ||
Line 97: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Yakuza]] | |[[Yakuza]] | ||
|[[Waka-Gashira Wipeout|Deceased]] | |[[Waka-Gashira Wipeout|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SalvatoreLeone-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Salvatore Leone]]''' | |[[File:SalvatoreLeone-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Salvatore Leone]]''' | ||
Line 103: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Leone Family]] | |[[Leone Family]] | ||
|[[Sayonara Salvatore|Deceased]] | |[[Sayonara Salvatore|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:UncleLeone-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Uncle Leone]]''' | |[[File:UncleLeone-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Uncle Leone]]''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 176: | ||
|[[Sicilian Mafia]] | |[[Sicilian Mafia]] | ||
|Alive <br /><small>(as of [[1998]])</small> | |Alive <br /><small>(as of [[1998]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RanFaLi-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Ran Fa Li]]''' | |[[File:RanFaLi-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Ran Fa Li]]''' | ||
|Leader<br /><br /><br />Shuk Foo | |Leader<br /><br /><br />Shuk Foo | ||
|[[Red Gecko Tong]]<br /><br />[[San Fierro Triads]] | |[[Red Gecko Tong]]<br /><br /><br />[[San Fierro Triads]] | ||
|Alive <br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | |Alive <br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:ArmandoMendez-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Armando Mendez]]''' | |||
|Co-leader | |||
|[[Mendez Cartel]] | |||
|[[Light My Pyre|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DiegoMendez-GTAVCS-artwork.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Diego Mendez]]''' | |||
|Co-leader<br />Leader | |||
|[[Mendez Cartel]] | |||
|[[Last Stand|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T-BoneMendez-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[T-Bone Mendez]]''' | |[[File:T-BoneMendez-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[T-Bone Mendez]]''' | ||
|Leader | |Leader<br /><br />Co-leader | ||
|[[San Fierro Rifa]]<br /><br />[[Loco Syndicate]] | |[[San Fierro Rifa]]<br /><br />[[Loco Syndicate]] | ||
|[[Pier 69 (mission)|Deceased]] | |[[Pier 69 (mission)|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WuZiMu-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Wu Zi Mu]]''' | |[[File:WuZiMu-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Wu Zi Mu]]''' | ||
|Leader<br /><br /><br />Dai Dai Lo | |Leader<br /><br /><br />Dai Dai Lo | ||
|[[Mountain Cloud Boys]]<br /><br />[[San Fierro Triads]] | |[[Mountain Cloud Boys]]<br /><br /><br />[[San Fierro Triads]] | ||
|Alive <br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | |Alive <br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AuntiePoulet-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Auntie Poulet]]''' | |[[File:AuntiePoulet-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Auntie Poulet]]''' | ||
Line 133: | Line 206: | ||
|[[Haitians]] | |[[Haitians]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:UmbertoRobina-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Umberto Robina]]''' | |[[File:UmbertoRobina-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Umberto Robina]]''' | ||
Line 139: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Cubans|Cubans/<br />Los Cabrones]] | |[[Cubans|Cubans/<br />Los Cabrones]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PaulieSindacco-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Paulie Sindacco]]''' | |[[File:PaulieSindacco-GTALCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Paulie Sindacco]]''' | ||
Line 145: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Sindacco Family]] | |[[Sindacco Family]] | ||
|[[Dead Reckoning|Deceased]] | |[[Dead Reckoning|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TheSnakehead-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[The Snakehead]]''' | |[[File:TheSnakehead-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[The Snakehead]]''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 221: | ||
|[[Da Nang Boys]] | |[[Da Nang Boys]] | ||
|[[The Da Nang Thang|Deceased]] | |[[The Da Nang Thang|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sweet-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Sweet]]''' | ||
|Leader<br />Co-leader | |Leader<br />Co-leader | ||
|[[Grove Street Families]] | |[[Grove Street Families]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MikeToreno-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Mike Toreno]]''' | |[[File:MikeToreno-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Mike Toreno]]''' | ||
Line 163: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Loco Syndicate]] | |[[Loco Syndicate]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VictorVance-GTAVCS.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Victor Vance]]''' | |[[File:VictorVance-GTAVCS.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Victor Vance]]''' | ||
Line 169: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Vance Crime Family]] | |[[Vance Crime Family]] | ||
|[[Introduction (GTA VC)|Deceased]] | |[[Introduction (GTA VC)|Deceased]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TommyVercetti-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Tommy Vercetti]]''' | |[[File:TommyVercetti-GTAVC.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Tommy Vercetti]]''' | ||
|Leader | |Leader | ||
|[[Vercetti Gang]] | |[[Vercetti Gang]] | ||
|Alive <small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1986]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CesarVialpando-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Cesar Vialpando]]''' | |[[File:CesarVialpando-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Cesar Vialpando]]''' | ||
Line 181: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Varrios Los Aztecas]] | |[[Varrios Los Aztecas]] | ||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | |Alive<br /><small>(as of [[1992]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MartyJayWilliams-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Marty Jay Williams]]''' | |[[File:MartyJayWilliams-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Marty Jay Williams]]''' | ||
Line 187: | Line 251: | ||
|[[Trailer Park Mafia]] | |[[Trailer Park Mafia]] | ||
|[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.|Deceased]] | |[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.|Deceased]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |||
===HD Universe=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Image/Name | |||
!Role | |||
!Gang | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Giovanni Ancelotti]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lester Arnold]]''' | |||
|President | |||
|[[The Angels of Death]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RayBulgarin-TBOGT.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Ray Bulgarin]]''' | |||
|Pakhan | |||
|[[Bulgarin Family]] | |||
|[[Departure Time|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sonny Cangelosi]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Gambetti Family]] | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WeiCheng-GTAV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Wei Cheng]]''' | |||
|Mountain Master | |||
|[[Wei Cheng Triad]] | |||
|[[Endings in GTA V|Can be]] [[The Third Way|killed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MikhailFaustin-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Mikhail Faustin]]''' | |||
|Pakhan | |||
|[[Faustin Family]] | |||
|[[The Master and the Molotov|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DwayneForge-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Dwayne Forge]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[North Holland Hustlers]] | |||
|[[The Holland Play|Can be killed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JonGravelli-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Jon Gravelli]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Gambetti Family]] | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BillyGrey-TLAD.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Billy Grey]]''' | |||
|President | |||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |||
|[[Get Lost|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OscarGuzmán-GTAV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Oscar Guzmán]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Guzmán Cartel]] | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HsinJaoming-GTACW-artwork.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Hsin Jaoming]]''' | |||
|Mountain Master | |||
|[[Jaoming Family]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JohnnyKlebitz-TLAD.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Johnny Klebitz]]''' | |||
|President | |||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |||
|[[Mr. Philips|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WuLee-GTACW-artwork.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Wu Lee]]''' | |||
|Mountain Master | |||
|[[Lee Family]] | |||
|[[Salt in the Wound|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ClarenceLittle-GTAIV.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Clarence Little]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[East Holland Drug Gang]] | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Vincent Lupisella]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Lupisella Family]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MartinMadrazo-GTAV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Martin Madrazo]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Madrazo Cartel]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2013]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RealBadman-GTAIV.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Real Badman]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Jamaicans]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GeraldMcReary-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Gerald McReary]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Irish]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PatrickMcReary-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Patrick McReary]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Irish]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2013]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ZhouMing-GTACW-artwork.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Zhou Ming]]''' | |||
|Mountain Master | |||
|[[Ming Family]] | |||
|[[Hit from the Tong|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Harvey Noto]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Messina Family]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JimmyPegorino-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Jimmy Pegorino|James Pegorino]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Pegorino Family]] | |||
|[[Endings in GTA IV|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Don Percival]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Merryweather Security Consulting]] | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DardanPetrela-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Dardan Petrela]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Albanians]] | |||
|[[Bleed Out|Can be killed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KennyPetrovic-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Kenny Petrovic]]''' | |||
|Pakhan | |||
|[[Petrovic Family]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TrevorPhilips-GTAV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Trevor Philips]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Trevor Philips Industries (gang)|Trevor Philips Industries]] | |||
|[[Endings in GTA V|Can be]] [[Something Sensible|killed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DimitriRascalov-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Dimitri Rascalov]]''' | |||
|Pakhan | |||
|[[Rascalov Family]] | |||
|[[Endings in GTA IV|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IsaacRoth-GTAIV.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Isaac Roth]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Jewish Mob]] | |||
|[[Late Checkout|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PlayboyX-GTAIV.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Playboy X]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[North Holland Hustlers]] | |||
|[[The Holland Play|Can be killed]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Willy Valerio]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Northwood Dominican Drug Dealers]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mary Valvona]]''' | |||
|[[Don]] | |||
|[[Pavano Family]] | |||
|Alive<br /><small>(as of [[2008]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kim Young-Guk]]''' | |||
|Leader | |||
|[[Korean Mob]] | |||
|[[Dining Out|Deceased]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[Don]] | |||
== | |||
*[[ | |||
[[Category:Gangs]] | [[Category:Gangs]] | ||
[[Category:Gangsters]] | [[Category:Gangsters]] | ||
[[Category:Cosa Nostra]] | [[Category:Cosa Nostra]] |
Latest revision as of 16:25, 7 June 2014
Gang Leaders are the leaders of gangs and appear as main, supporting and minor characters throughout the Grand Theft Auto series. Some gang leaders also have a specific name, such as with a Mafia family gang leader, who is referred to as the Don of the family. The gang leader is the man in charge of the gang and runs the gang on the advice of his advisor and high ranking gangsters, while ordering both them and the gangs regular gangsters to do various jobs and missions. The gang leaders can also employ and rely upon associates to do their bidding or aid them.
Five protagonists in the Grand Theft Auto series have been shown to be gang leaders or co-leaders, namely Tommy Vercetti of the Vercetti Gang in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, Carl Johnson of the Grove Street Families in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, Victor Vance of the Vance Crime Family in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, Johnny Klebitz of The Lost Brotherhood in The Lost and Damned and Trevor Philips of Trevor Philips Industries in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. In some of these games, the protagonist is able to recruit other gangsters to aid them.
List of Gang Leaders
2D Universe
Image/Name | Role | Gang | Status |
---|---|---|---|
El Burro |
Leader | El Burro's Gang | Can be killed |
Uncle Fu |
Leader | Uncle Fu's Gang | Alive |
Brother Marcus |
Leader | Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love | Alive |
Robert Seragliano |
Leader | Vercotti Gang | Alive |
Sonetti | Leader | Sonetti's Gang | Deceased |
Don Traegeri | Leader | The Mob | Deceased |
Billy Bob Bean |
Leader | Rednecks | Deceased |
Uno Carbine |
Co-leader | The Zaibatsu Corporation | Deceased |
Elmo |
Leader | Loonies | Deceased |
Jerkov |
Leader | Russian Mafia | Deceased |
Dr. LaBrat |
Leader | Scientists | Deceased |
Sunbeam |
Leader | Hare Krishna | Deceased |
Red Valdez |
Co-leader | The Zaibatsu Corporation | Deceased |
Trey Welsh |
Co-leader | The Zaibatsu Corporation | Deceased |
Johnny Zoo |
Leader | Yakuza | Deceased |