Missions in The Ballad of Gay Tony: Difference between revisions
(beginning layout change project for consistency) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Destroy three targets using [[Sticky Bomb|sticky bombs]] within a specific time period. | |Destroy three targets using [[Sticky Bomb|sticky bombs]] within a specific time period. | ||
|''None'' <br> [[Blog This!...]] | |''None'' <br> [[Blog This!...]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:TBOGT Blogthis!... 1.jpg|170px]] | |||
'''#5 [[Blog This!...]]''' | |||
|[[Gay Tony|Tony Prince]] | |||
|Drive [[Gracie Ancelotti|Gracie]] to her house in [[Alderney]]. <br> Drive to the nearest internet café and comment on [[The Celebinator|the celebinator's]] blog post. | |||
|''None'' <br> [[Frosting on the Cake]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 5 November 2011
This is a list of missions in The Ballad of Gay Tony. In total there twenty-six missions, six side-missions, and three random character encounters. The Ballad of Gay Tony was intended to give players an over-the-top and immersive gaming experience to end the gameplay in the Liberty City era. A new feature to the series is in TBOGT the player is scored on the mission by their statistics (accuracy, headshots, time etc.). Another new feature is if you complete all 26 missions, you have the ability to replay those missions at anytime via Luis' mobile to gain a better result. Completing all the main missions with at least 80% scores awards the player the "Past the Velvet Rope" achievement, or the "Gold Star" achievement for all scores 100%. Other achievements are "Bear Fight" which is for beating all six levels of the L.C. Cage Fighters, "Snow Queen" for passing twenty-five drug wars, "Catch the Bus" for dancing perfectly in both nightclubs, and "Gone Down" for passing all base jumps. Also take note that some of these intertwine with the original GTA IV storyline, and The Lost and Damned story. These are however listed by the order in which they are received.
Storyline Missions
Tony
Mission Name/Photo | Mission Host | Brief Description | Benefits/Unlocks |
---|---|---|---|
#1 I Luv LC |
Tony Prince | During a robbery, drive tony to maisonette 9 and Hercules. Pick up your friends Armando & Henrique and take them home. |
None Practice Swing Chinese Takeout Momma's Boy |
Tony Prince | Head to Chinatown with Tony Kill the Triads and head back to Maisonette 9. |
$1000 Blog This! | |
Tony Prince | Meet Rocco at the Golden Pier Swingers Golf Club. Hit a Union Official with a golf ball numerous times to get information out of him. Kill the remaining and escape in a Caddy. |
$2500 Bang Bang | |
#4 Bang Bang |
Tony Prince | Destroy three targets using sticky bombs within a specific time period. | None Blog This!... |
Tony Prince | Drive Gracie to her house in Alderney. Drive to the nearest internet café and comment on the celebinator's blog post. |
None Frosting on the Cake |
- Blog This!...
- Frosting on the Cake
- Boulevard Baby
- ...Blog This!
- Not So Fast
- Ladies' Night
- Ladies Half Price
- Party's Over
- Departure Time
- Adriana Lopez
- Yusuf Amir
- Mori Kibbutz
- Ray Bulgarin
Side Missions or Minigames
- L.C. Cage Fighters
- Club Management (eight tasks)
- Parachute Checkpoints (fifteen base jumps)
- Triathlon Race
- Drug Wars
- Dancing
Random characters
See also
- Missions in GTA IV Era - Detailed list of missions in TBOGT sorted by chronological order with the GTA IV, and TLAD story.
Characters | Characters | Luis Lopez | Gay Tony | Ray Bulgarin | Gracie Ancelotti | Category |
Content | Features | Radio content | Safehouses | Trailers | Vehicles | Weapons |
Gameplay | Achievements/Trophies | Cheats | Missions | Nightclubs (Maisonette 9 and Hercules) | Seagulls |
Plot Related | Diamonds | Heroin | Impossible Trinity (Museum Piece, Collector's Item, and Not So Fast) |