Vehicle Stats in GTA San Andreas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
!width=180|Name | !width=180|Name | ||
!width=180|Weight | !width=160|Identifier | ||
!width=180| | !width=180|Weight (kg) | ||
!width=180|Top speed (kmph) | |||
!width=180|Drive layout | !width=180|Drive layout | ||
!width=180|Engine type | !width=180|Engine type | ||
!width=160|Gears | |||
!width=180|Damage | !width=180|Damage | ||
!width=180| | !width=160|Value | ||
!width=160|Class | |||
!width=180|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Admiral]] | |||
|ADMIRAL | |||
|1650.0 | |||
|165.0 | |||
|Front wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|56% out of 100 (very sensitive) | |||
|$35,000 | |||
|Rich Family | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Airtrain]] | |||
|AIRTRAIN | |||
|250000.0 | |||
|140.0 | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|100% out of 100 (very sensitive) | |||
|$10,000 | |||
|Plane | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ambulance]] | |||
| | |||
|2600.0 | |||
|155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
| | |||
|16% out of 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is van, cannot look behind, NPC anti-roll | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banshee]] | |[[Banshee]] | ||
|1400.0 | |BANSHEE | ||
| | |1400.0 | ||
| | |240.0 KPH (Same as the [[Infernus]]) | ||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|49% out of 100 | |49% out of 100 | ||
|$49,000 | |||
|Rich Family | |||
|Semi offroad ability | |Semi offroad ability | ||
|- | |||
|[[Barracks OL|Barracks]] | |||
| | |||
|10500.0 | |||
|80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
| | |||
|26% out of 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is big, is convertible, offroad ability | |||
|- | |||
|[[BF Injection]] | |||
| | |||
|1200.0 | |||
|170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
| | |||
|40% out of 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is low, is convertible, no exhaust, offroad ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bravura]] | |[[Bravura]] | ||
|1300.0 | | | ||
|1300.0 | |||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
|Front wheel drive | |Front wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|54% out of 100 | |54% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|In first gear, the car receives an extra boost | |In first gear, the car receives an extra boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bobcat]] | |[[Bobcat]] | ||
|1700.0 | | | ||
|1700.0 | |||
|165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | |165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | ||
|All | |All wheel drive | ||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
| | |||
|20% out of 100 | |20% out of 100 | ||
|NPC | | | ||
| | |||
|NPC anti-roll, offroad ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buffalo]] | |[[Buffalo]] | ||
|1500.0 | | | ||
|1500.0 | |||
|124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | |124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | ||
|Rear wheel drive | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|50% out of 100 | |50% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Semi offroad ability | |Semi offroad ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burrito]] | |[[Burrito]] | ||
|1900.0 | |BURRITO | ||
|150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH | |1900.0 | ||
|Rear | |150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH (Fastest van in the game) | ||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|50% out of 100 | |50% out of 100 | ||
|Very | |$26,000 | ||
|Normal | |||
|Very bright headlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Broadway]] | |[[Broadway]] | ||
|1700.0 | | | ||
|1700.0 | |||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
|Front Wheel Drive | |Front Wheel Drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|52% out of 100 | |52% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Comet]] | |[[Comet]] | ||
|1400.0 | | | ||
|1400.0 | |||
|200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | |200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | ||
|All Wheel Drive | |All Wheel Drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|60% out of 100 | |60% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Forced Ground Clearence | |Forced Ground Clearence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Camper]] | |[[Camper]] | ||
|1900.0 | | | ||
|1900.0 | |||
|120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | |120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | ||
|Front Wheel Drive | |Front Wheel Drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|50% out of 100 | |50% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Force Ground Clearence, Very Bright Head Lights. | |Force Ground Clearence, Very Bright Head Lights. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheetah]] | |[[Cheetah]] | ||
|1200.0 | | | ||
|142.83 MPH | |1200.0 | ||
|Rear | |230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | ||
|Rear Wheel Drive | |||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|54% out of 100 | |54% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Semi offroad ability | |Semi offroad ability | ||
|- | |||
|[[Enforcer]] | |||
| | |||
|4000.0 | |||
|170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
| | |||
|16% out of 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is van, reverse bonnet, cannot look behind | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Esperanto]] | |[[Esperanto]] | ||
|1800.0 | | | ||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |1800.0 | ||
|99.36 MPH / 160.0 KPH | |||
|Front wheel drive | |Front wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|54% out of 100 | |54% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Force ground clearance | |Force ground clearance | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glendale]] | |||
|GLENDALE | |||
|1600.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|40% out of 100 | |||
|$20,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Huntley]] | |[[Huntley]] | ||
|2500.0 | |HUNTLEY | ||
|2500.0 | |||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | |All wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|35% out of 100 | |5 | ||
| | |35% out of 100; this car is really durable. | ||
|$40,000 | |||
|Rich Family | |||
|Off road ability, NPC anti-roll | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infernus]] | |||
|INFERNUS | |||
|1400.0 | |||
|240.0 KPH | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|72% out of 100, this car is really durable. | |||
|$95,000 | |||
|Executive | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Landstalker]] | |[[Landstalker]] | ||
|1700.0 | |LANDSTAL | ||
|1700.0 | |||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
| | |All wheel drive | ||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
| | |5 | ||
|23% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | |||
|$25,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
|Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. | |Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr Whoopee]] | |[[Manana]] | ||
|1700.0 | | | ||
|100.0 | |||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |||
|Front wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
| | |||
|50% out of 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mesa Grande|Mesa]] | |||
|MESA | |||
|1300.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|5 | |||
|30% out of 100 | |||
|$25,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Whoopee]] | |||
| | |||
|1700.0 | |||
|90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | |90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | ||
|Front wheel drive | |Front wheel drive | ||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
| | |||
|77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | |77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | ||
|In second gear, the car | | | ||
|In second gear, the car receives an extra boost. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mule]] | |||
| | |||
|3500.0 | |||
|140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | |||
|Front wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Very big, cannot look behind. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Newsvan]] | |[[Newsvan]] | ||
|1900.0 | |NEWSVAN | ||
|1900.0 | |||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
| | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|43% out of 100 | |43% out of 100 | ||
|In | |$20,000 | ||
|Normal | |||
|In second gear the van receives an extra boost. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oceanic]] | |||
|OCEANIC | |||
|1900.0 | |||
|160.0 KPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|45% out of 100 | |||
|$20,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patriot]] | |||
|PATRIOT | |||
|2500.0 | |||
|170.0 | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|25% out of 100<!--Has a damage meter of 0.50.--><!--Wat--> | |||
|$40,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perennial]] | |||
|PEREN | |||
|3000.0 | |||
|150.0 | |||
|Front wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|60% out of 100<!--Has a damage meter of 0.50.--><!--Wat--> | |||
|$10,000 | |||
|Poor Family | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pony]] | |[[Pony]] | ||
|2600.0 | |PONY | ||
| | |2600.0 | ||
|Front | |160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | ||
|Front wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|5 | |||
|50% out of 100<!--Has a damage meter of 0.50.--><!--Wat--> | |||
|$20,000 | |||
|Worker | |||
|In first gear, the van receives an extra boost. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rhino]] | |||
|RHINO | |||
|25,000.0 | |||
|80.0 KPH | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |9% out of 100 | ||
|$110,000 | |||
|Police | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romero]] | |[[Romero]] | ||
|2500.0 | | | ||
|2500.0 | |||
|93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | |93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|125% out of 100 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | |||
|$10,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sabre]] | |||
|SABRE | |||
|1700.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|4 | |||
|52% out of 100 | |||
|$19,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sadler]] | |||
|SADLER | |||
|1700.0 | |||
|165.0 | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |20% out of 100 | ||
|$26,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] | ||
|1600.0 | |SENTINEL | ||
| | |1600.0 | ||
|165.0 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | |56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | ||
|Second fastest | |$35,000 | ||
|Rich Family | |||
|Second fastest four door car. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slamvan]] | |||
|SLAMVAN | |||
|1950.0 | |||
|160.0 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|42% out of 100 | |||
|$19,000 | |||
|Rich Family, Lowrider | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stafford]] | |||
|STAFFORD | |||
|2200.0 | |||
|160.0 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|58% out of 100 | |||
|$35,000 | |||
|Rich Family | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stallion]] | |||
|STALLION | |||
|1600.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|4 | |||
|64% out of 100 | |||
|$19,000.0 | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stretch]] | |||
|STRETCH | |||
|2200.0 | |||
|180.0 KPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|72% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | |||
|$40,000 | |||
|Executive class | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sweeper]] | |[[Sweeper]] | ||
|800.0 | | | ||
|800.0 | |||
|60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | |60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | ||
|Front Wheel Drive | |Front Wheel Drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|40% out of 100 | |40% out of 100 | ||
|No | | | ||
| | |||
|No exhaust; in first gear the car recieves an extra boost | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tornado]] | |[[Tornado]] | ||
|1700.0 | | | ||
|1700.0 | |||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
|Rear Wheel Drive | |Rear Wheel Drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |||
|52% out of 100 | |52% out of 100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washington]] | |||
|WASHING | |||
|1850.0 | |||
|163.0 KPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|60% out of 100 | |||
|$18,000 | |||
|Rich Family | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voodoo]] | |||
|VOODOO | |||
|1800.0 | |||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|41% out of 100 | |||
|$30,000 | |||
|Normal | |||
|NPC neutral handling, hydraulics, bright lights. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Gtasa vehicles}} | |||
[[Category:Vehicles in GTA San Andreas| ]] | [[Category:Vehicles in GTA San Andreas| ]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] |
Latest revision as of 03:26, 27 July 2010
The following are raw data and stats of vehicles in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.
Name | Identifier | Weight (kg) | Top speed (kmph) | Drive layout | Engine type | Gears | Damage | Value | Class | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Admiral | ADMIRAL | 1650.0 | 165.0 | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 56% out of 100 (very sensitive) | $35,000 | Rich Family | |
Airtrain | AIRTRAIN | 250000.0 | 140.0 | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 100% out of 100 (very sensitive) | $10,000 | Plane | |
Ambulance | 2600.0 | 155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, cannot look behind, NPC anti-roll | ||||
Banshee | BANSHEE | 1400.0 | 240.0 KPH (Same as the Infernus) | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 49% out of 100 | $49,000 | Rich Family | Semi offroad ability |
Barracks | 10500.0 | 80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 26% out of 100 | Is big, is convertible, offroad ability | ||||
BF Injection | 1200.0 | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | Is low, is convertible, no exhaust, offroad ability | ||||
Bravura | 1300.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | In first gear, the car receives an extra boost | ||||
Bobcat | 1700.0 | 165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 20% out of 100 | NPC anti-roll, offroad ability | ||||
Buffalo | 1500.0 | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability | ||||
Burrito | BURRITO | 1900.0 | 150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH (Fastest van in the game) | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 50% out of 100 | $26,000 | Normal | Very bright headlight |
Broadway | 1700.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |||||
Comet | 1400.0 | 200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | All Wheel Drive | Petrol | 60% out of 100 | Forced Ground Clearence | ||||
Camper | 1900.0 | 120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Force Ground Clearence, Very Bright Head Lights. | ||||
Cheetah | 1200.0 | 230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability | ||||
Enforcer | 4000.0 | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, reverse bonnet, cannot look behind | ||||
Esperanto | 1800.0 | 99.36 MPH / 160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Force ground clearance | ||||
Glendale | GLENDALE | 1600.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 40% out of 100 | $20,000 | Normal | |
Huntley | HUNTLEY | 2500.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 35% out of 100; this car is really durable. | $40,000 | Rich Family | Off road ability, NPC anti-roll |
Infernus | INFERNUS | 1400.0 | 240.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 72% out of 100, this car is really durable. | $95,000 | Executive | |
Landstalker | LANDSTAL | 1700.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 23% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | $25,000 | Normal | Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. |
Manana | 100.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | |||||
Mesa | MESA | 1300.0 | 160.0 | All wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 30% out of 100 | $25,000 | Normal | |
Mr. Whoopee | 1700.0 | 90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | In second gear, the car receives an extra boost. | ||||
Mule | 3500.0 | 140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | Very big, cannot look behind. | |||||
Newsvan | NEWSVAN | 1900.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 43% out of 100 | $20,000 | Normal | In second gear the van receives an extra boost. |
Oceanic | OCEANIC | 1900.0 | 160.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 45% out of 100 | $20,000 | Normal | |
Patriot | PATRIOT | 2500.0 | 170.0 | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 25% out of 100 | $40,000 | Normal | |
Perennial | PEREN | 3000.0 | 150.0 | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 60% out of 100 | $10,000 | Poor Family | |
Pony | PONY | 2600.0 | 160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 50% out of 100 | $20,000 | Worker | In first gear, the van receives an extra boost. |
Rhino | RHINO | 25,000.0 | 80.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 4 | 9% out of 100 | $110,000 | Police | |
Romero | 2500.0 | 93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 125% out of 100 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | $10,000 | Normal | ||
Sabre | SABRE | 1700.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 4 | 52% out of 100 | $19,000 | Normal | |
Sadler | SADLER | 1700.0 | 165.0 | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 20% out of 100 | $26,000 | Normal | |
Sentinel | SENTINEL | 1600.0 | 165.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | $35,000 | Rich Family | Second fastest four door car. |
Slamvan | SLAMVAN | 1950.0 | 160.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 42% out of 100 | $19,000 | Rich Family, Lowrider | |
Stafford | STAFFORD | 2200.0 | 160.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 58% out of 100 | $35,000 | Rich Family | |
Stallion | STALLION | 1600.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 4 | 64% out of 100 | $19,000.0 | Normal | |
Stretch | STRETCH | 2200.0 | 180.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 72% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | $40,000 | Executive class | |
Sweeper | 800.0 | 60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | No exhaust; in first gear the car recieves an extra boost | ||||
Tornado | 1700.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |||||
Washington | WASHING | 1850.0 | 163.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 60% out of 100 | $18,000 | Rich Family | |
Voodoo | VOODOO | 1800.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 41% out of 100 | $30,000 | Normal | NPC neutral handling, hydraulics, bright lights. |
|