Vehicle Stats in GTA San Andreas: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Added more.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=180|Damage | !width=180|Damage | ||
!width=180|Extra | !width=180|Extra | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ambulance]] | |||
|2600.0 Kg | |||
|155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|16% out of 100 | |||
|Is van, cannot look behind, NPC anti-roll | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banshee]] | |[[Banshee]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 26: | ||
|49% out of 100 | |49% out of 100 | ||
|Semi offroad ability | |Semi offroad ability | ||
|- | |||
|[[Barracks OL|Barracks]] | |||
|10500.0 Kg | |||
|80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|26% out of 100 | |||
|Is big, is convertible, offroad ability | |||
|- | |||
|[[BF Injection]] | |||
|1200.0 Kg | |||
|170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|40% out of 100 | |||
|Is low, is convertible, no exhaust, offroad ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bravura]] | |[[Bravura]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 54: | ||
|1700.0 Kg | |1700.0 Kg | ||
|165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | |165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | ||
|All | |All wheel drive | ||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
|20% out of 100 | |20% out of 100 | ||
|NPC | |NPC anti-roll, offroad ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buffalo]] | |[[Buffalo]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 81: | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|52% out of 100 | |52% out of 100 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Comet]] | |[[Comet]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 114: | ||
|54% out of 100 | |54% out of 100 | ||
|Semi offroad ability | |Semi offroad ability | ||
|- | |||
|[[Enforcer]] | |||
|4000.0 Kg | |||
|170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|16% out of 100 | |||
|Is van, reverse bonnet, cannot look behind | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Esperanto]] | |[[Esperanto]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 218: | ||
|52% out of 100 | |52% out of 100 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Washington]] | |||
|1850.0 Kg | |||
|180.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | |||
|Rear Wheel Drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|60% out of 100 | |||
|Money Value: $18000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Voodoo]] | |[[Voodoo]] | ||
|1800.0 Kg | |1800.0 Kg | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
|All | |All wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|41% out of 100 | |41% out of 100 |
Revision as of 06:23, 24 October 2009
The following are raw data and stats of vehicles in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.
Name | Weight | Speed | Drive layout | Engine type | Damage | Extra |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ambulance | 2600.0 Kg | 155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, cannot look behind, NPC anti-roll |
Banshee | 1400.0 Kg | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 49% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability |
Barracks | 10500.0 Kg | 80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 26% out of 100 | Is big, is convertible, offroad ability |
BF Injection | 1200.0 Kg | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | Is low, is convertible, no exhaust, offroad ability |
Bravura | 1300.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | In first gear, the car receives an extra boost |
Bobcat | 1700.0 Kg | 165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 20% out of 100 | NPC anti-roll, offroad ability |
Buffalo | 1500.0 Kg | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability |
Burrito | 1900.0 Kg | 150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Very Bright Head light |
Broadway | 1700.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |
Comet | 1400.0 Kg | 200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | All Wheel Drive | Petrol | 60% out of 100 | Forced Ground Clearence |
Camper | 1900.0 Kg | 120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Force Ground Clearence, Very Bright Head Lights. |
Cheetah | 1200.0 Kg | 230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | |
Cheetah | 1200.0 Kg | 142.83 MPH/230.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability |
Enforcer | 4000.0 Kg | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, reverse bonnet, cannot look behind |
Esperanto | 1800.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Force ground clearance |
Huntley | 2500.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Four Wheel Drive | Petrol | 35% out of 100, this car is really durable. | OFF Road Ability, NPC Anti-Roll |
Landstalker | 1700.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Four wheel drive | Diesel | 45% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. |
Manana | 100.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | n/a |
Mr. Whoopee | 1700.0 Kg | 90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | In second gear, the car recieves an extra boost. |
Mule | 3500.0 Kg | 140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | Very big, cannot look behind. | |
Newsvan | 1900.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Diesel | 43% out of 100 | In Second gear the van receives an extra boost. |
Pony | 2600.0 Kg | 110.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Diesel | 50% out of 100 | In First gear the Van Receievs an Extra Boost. |
Romero | 2500.0 Kg | 93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 1.25 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | |
Sentinel | 1600.0 Kg | 124 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | Second fastest Four Door Car. |
Sweeper | 800.0 Kg | 60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | No Exhaust, In first gear the car recieves an extra boost |
Tornado | 1700.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |
Washington | 1850.0 Kg | 180.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 60% out of 100 | Money Value: $18000 |
Voodoo | 1800.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 41% out of 100 | NPC neutral handling, hydraulics, bright lights. |
|