Vehicle Stats in GTA San Andreas: Difference between revisions
(More additions.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width=160|Value | !width=160|Value | ||
!width=180|Extra | !width=180|Extra | ||
|- | |||
|[[Admiral]] | |||
|ADMIRAL | |||
|1650.0 | |||
|165.0 | |||
| | |||
|Front wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|56% out of 100 (very sensitive) | |||
|$35,000 | |||
|"Rich Family" class | |||
|- | |||
|[[Airtrain]] | |||
|AIRTRAIN | |||
|250000.0 | |||
|140.0 | |||
| | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|100% out of 100 (very sensitive) | |||
|$10,000 | |||
|"Plane" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ambulance]] | |[[Ambulance]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Banshee]] | |[[Banshee]] | ||
|BANSHEE | |BANSHEE | ||
|1400.0 | |1400.0 | ||
|240.0 KPH (Same as the [[Infernus]]) | |240.0 KPH (Same as the [[Infernus]]) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Barracks OL|Barracks]] | |[[Barracks OL|Barracks]] | ||
| | | | ||
|10500.0 | |10500.0 | ||
|80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | |80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|[[BF Injection]] | |[[BF Injection]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1200.0 | |1200.0 | ||
|170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | |170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Bravura]] | |[[Bravura]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1300.0 | |1300.0 | ||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Bobcat]] | |[[Bobcat]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1700.0 | |1700.0 | ||
|165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | |165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Buffalo]] | |[[Buffalo]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1500.0 | |1500.0 | ||
|124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | |124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burrito]] | |[[Burrito]] | ||
| | |BURRITO | ||
|1900.0 | |1900.0 | ||
|150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH | |150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
|Rear | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |5 | ||
|50% out of 100 | |50% out of 100 | ||
|$26,000 | |||
| | | | ||
* Fastest van in the game. | |||
* Very bright headlight | |||
* "Normal" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Broadway]] | |[[Broadway]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1700.0 | |1700.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 127: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Comet]] | |[[Comet]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1400.0 | |1400.0 | ||
|200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | |200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 139: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Camper]] | |[[Camper]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1900.0 | |1900.0 | ||
|120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | |120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 151: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Cheetah]] | |[[Cheetah]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1200.0 | |1200.0 | ||
|230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | |230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 163: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Enforcer]] | |[[Enforcer]] | ||
| | | | ||
|4000.0 | |4000.0 | ||
|170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | |170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Esperanto]] | |[[Esperanto]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1800.0 | |1800.0 | ||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 184: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|Force ground clearance | |Force ground clearance | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glendale]] | |||
|GLENDALE | |||
|1600.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
| | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|40% out of 100 | |||
|$20,000 | |||
|"Normal" Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Huntley]] | |[[Huntley]] | ||
|HUNTLEY | |HUNTLEY | ||
|2500.0 | |2500.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 201: | Line 240: | ||
|[[Infernus]] | |[[Infernus]] | ||
|INFERNUS | |INFERNUS | ||
|1400.0 | |1400.0 | ||
|240.0 KPH | |240.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 213: | Line 252: | ||
|[[Landstalker]] | |[[Landstalker]] | ||
|LANDSTAL | |LANDSTAL | ||
|1700.0 | |1700.0 | ||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 225: | Line 264: | ||
|[[Manana]] | |[[Manana]] | ||
| | | | ||
|100.0 | |100.0 | ||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 237: | Line 276: | ||
|[[Mesa Grande|Mesa]] | |[[Mesa Grande|Mesa]] | ||
|MESA | |MESA | ||
|1300.0 | |1300.0 | ||
|160.0 | |160.0 | ||
| | | | ||
|All wheel drive | |All wheel drive | ||
Line 249: | Line 288: | ||
|[[Mr. Whoopee]] | |[[Mr. Whoopee]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1700.0 | |1700.0 | ||
|90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | |90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 261: | Line 300: | ||
|[[Mule]] | |[[Mule]] | ||
| | | | ||
|3500.0 | |3500.0 | ||
|140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | |140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 272: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Newsvan]] | |[[Newsvan]] | ||
| | |NEWSVAN | ||
|1900.0 | |1900.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
| | |Petrol | ||
| | |5 | ||
|43% out of 100 | |43% out of 100 | ||
|$20,000 | |||
| | | | ||
* In second gear the van receives an extra boost. | |||
* "Normal" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oceanic]] | |[[Oceanic]] | ||
|OCEANIC | |OCEANIC | ||
|1900.0 | |1900.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH | |160.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 294: | Line 335: | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 | ||
|"Normal" class. | |"Normal" class. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Patriot]] | |||
|PATRIOT | |||
|2500.0 | |||
|170.0 | |||
| | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|25% out of 100<!--Has a damage meter of 0.50.--><!--Wat--> | |||
|$40,000 | |||
|"Normal" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pony]] | |[[Pony]] | ||
|PONY | |PONY | ||
|2600.0 | |2600.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | |160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 311: | Line 364: | ||
|[[Rhino]] | |[[Rhino]] | ||
|RHINO | |RHINO | ||
|25,000.0 | |25,000.0 | ||
|80.0 KPH | |80.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 323: | Line 376: | ||
|[[Romero]] | |[[Romero]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2500.0 | |2500.0 | ||
|93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | |93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 332: | Line 385: | ||
|$10,000 | |$10,000 | ||
|"Normal" class | |"Normal" class | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sabre]] | |||
|SABRE | |||
|1700.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
| | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|4 | |||
|52% out of 100 | |||
|$19,000 | |||
|"Normal" class. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sadler]] | |[[Sadler]] | ||
|SADLER | |SADLER | ||
|1700.0 | |1700.0 | ||
|165.0 | |165.0 | ||
| | | | ||
|All wheel drive | |All wheel drive | ||
Line 347: | Line 412: | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] | ||
|SENTINEL | |SENTINEL | ||
|1600.0 | |1600.0 | ||
|165.0 MPH | |165.0 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 361: | Line 426: | ||
|[[Slamvan]] | |[[Slamvan]] | ||
|SLAMVAN | |SLAMVAN | ||
|1950.0 | |1950.0 | ||
|160.0 MPH | |160.0 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 368: | Line 433: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|42% out of 100 | |42% out of 100 | ||
|$19, | |$19,000 | ||
|"Rich Family", "Lowrider" classes. | |"Rich Family", "Lowrider" classes. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stafford]] | |||
|STAFFORD | |||
|2200.0 | |||
|160.0 MPH | |||
| | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|58% out of 100 | |||
|$35,000 | |||
|"Rich Family" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stallion]] | |[[Stallion]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 462: | ||
|[[Stretch]] | |[[Stretch]] | ||
|STRETCH | |STRETCH | ||
|2200.0 | |2200.0 | ||
|180.0 KPH | |180.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 397: | Line 474: | ||
|[[Sweeper]] | |[[Sweeper]] | ||
| | | | ||
|800.0 | |800.0 | ||
|60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | |60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 409: | Line 486: | ||
|[[Tornado]] | |[[Tornado]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1700.0 | |1700.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 421: | Line 498: | ||
|[[Washington]] | |[[Washington]] | ||
|WASHING | |WASHING | ||
|1850.0 | |1850.0 | ||
|163.0 KPH | |163.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 433: | Line 510: | ||
|[[Voodoo]] | |[[Voodoo]] | ||
|VOODOO | |VOODOO | ||
|1800.0 | |1800.0 | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:18, 31 January 2010
The following are raw data and stats of vehicles in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.
Name | Identifier | Weight (kg) | Top speed (kmph) | Acceleration | Drive layout | Engine type | Gears | Damage | Value | Extra |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Admiral | ADMIRAL | 1650.0 | 165.0 | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 56% out of 100 (very sensitive) | $35,000 | "Rich Family" class | |
Airtrain | AIRTRAIN | 250000.0 | 140.0 | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 100% out of 100 (very sensitive) | $10,000 | "Plane" class | |
Ambulance | 2600.0 | 155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, cannot look behind, NPC anti-roll | ||||
Banshee | BANSHEE | 1400.0 | 240.0 KPH (Same as the Infernus) | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 49% out of 100 | $49,000 |
| |
Barracks | 10500.0 | 80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 26% out of 100 | Is big, is convertible, offroad ability | ||||
BF Injection | 1200.0 | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | Is low, is convertible, no exhaust, offroad ability | ||||
Bravura | 1300.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | In first gear, the car receives an extra boost | ||||
Bobcat | 1700.0 | 165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 20% out of 100 | NPC anti-roll, offroad ability | ||||
Buffalo | 1500.0 | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability | ||||
Burrito | BURRITO | 1900.0 | 150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 50% out of 100 | $26,000 |
| |
Broadway | 1700.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |||||
Comet | 1400.0 | 200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | All Wheel Drive | Petrol | 60% out of 100 | Forced Ground Clearence | ||||
Camper | 1900.0 | 120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Force Ground Clearence, Very Bright Head Lights. | ||||
Cheetah | 1200.0 | 230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability | ||||
Enforcer | 4000.0 | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, reverse bonnet, cannot look behind | ||||
Esperanto | 1800.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Force ground clearance | ||||
Glendale | GLENDALE | 1600.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 40% out of 100 | $20,000 | "Normal" Class | |
Huntley | HUNTLEY | 2500.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 35% out of 100; this car is really durable. | $40,000 |
| |
Infernus | INFERNUS | 1400.0 | 240.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 72% out of 100, this car is really durable. | $95,000 | "Executive" class. | |
Landstalker | LANDSTAL | 1700.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 23% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | $25,000 | Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. | |
Manana | 100.0 | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | n/a | ||||
Mesa | MESA | 1300.0 | 160.0 | All wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 30% out of 100 | $25,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Mr. Whoopee | 1700.0 | 90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | In second gear, the car receives an extra boost. | ||||
Mule | 3500.0 | 140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | Very big, cannot look behind. | |||||
Newsvan | NEWSVAN | 1900.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 43% out of 100 | $20,000 |
| |
Oceanic | OCEANIC | 1900.0 | 160.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 45% out of 100 | $20,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Patriot | PATRIOT | 2500.0 | 170.0 | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 25% out of 100 | $40,000 | "Normal" class | |
Pony | PONY | 2600.0 | 160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 50% out of 100 | $20,000 |
| |
Rhino | RHINO | 25,000.0 | 80.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 4 | 9% out of 100 | $110,000 | "Police" class | |
Romero | 2500.0 | 93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | 5 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 125% out of 100 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | $10,000 | "Normal" class | ||
Sabre | SABRE | 1700.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 4 | 52% out of 100 | $19,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Sadler | SADLER | 1700.0 | 165.0 | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 20% out of 100 | $26,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Sentinel | SENTINEL | 1600.0 | 165.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | $35,000 |
| |
Slamvan | SLAMVAN | 1950.0 | 160.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 42% out of 100 | $19,000 | "Rich Family", "Lowrider" classes. | |
Stafford | STAFFORD | 2200.0 | 160.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 58% out of 100 | $35,000 | "Rich Family" class | |
Stallion | STALLION | 1600.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 4 | 64% out of 100 | $19,000.0 | "Normal" class. | |
Stretch | STRETCH | 2200.0 | 180.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 72% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | $40,000 | "Executive" class | |
Sweeper | 800.0 | 60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | No Exhaust, In first gear the car recieves an extra boost | ||||
Tornado | 1700.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |||||
Washington | WASHING | 1850.0 | 163.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 60% out of 100 | $18,000 | "Rich Family" class | |
Voodoo | VOODOO | 1800.0 | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 41% out of 100 | $30,000 |
|
|